Skip to main content
Colorado General AssemblyToggle Main Menu
Agency NameToggle Agency Menu
Joint Committee Year Round Committee

Colorado Commission on Uniform State Laws

Chronological List of Members of the Colorado Commission on Uniform State Laws

C.M. Campbell, 1895-1902
Archie M. Stevenson, 1895-1902
Willard Teller, 1895-1902
Jacob Fillius, 1903-06
Robert J. Pitkin, 1903-1906
Thomas H. Devine, 1903-10
Willis V. Elliot, 1907-10
Gerald Hughs, 1907-10
John W. Davidson, 1911-12
Harry Eugene Kelly, 1911-15
Henry C. Hall, 1911-17
Fred Farrar, 1913-14
S.S. Packard, 1915-17
Charles W. Waterman, 1915-19
Willis L. Strachan, 1915-26
Fred W. Stow, 1918-30
Thomas J. O'Donnell, 1920-23
John H. Fry, 1923-24
Elmer L. Brock, 1925-32
Forrest C. Northcutt, 1927-32
Henry W. Toll, 1931-75
Allen Moore, 1932-34
Horace N. Hawkins, Jr., 1933-37
Laurence W. DeMuth, 1935-44
Charles H. Queary, 1937-1944
Jean J. Jacobucci, 1950-54
Donald G. Brotzman, 1952-62
Joseph F. Dolan, 1955-65
John C. Vivian, 1958-63
William Joseph Shoemaker, 1963-67; 1969-76
Fritz A. Nagel, 1964
Dwight A. Hamilton, 1965-98
George C. Keely, 1967-1990
Ronald H. Strahle, 1968-75; 1981-86
James C. Wilson, Jr., 1968-79
Susan G. Barnes, 1975-76
Gerald H. Kopel, 1975-76
Donald N. Pacheco, 1975-76
Ralph B. Harden, 1977-78
Kenneth B. Kramer, 1977-78
Robert P. Fullerton, 1977-83; 1984-86
Ralph A. Cole, 1977-86
Anne McGill Gorsuch, 1979-80
Donald J. Dufford, 1979-85
Douglas G. Brown, 1980-87
Donald E. Mielke, 1983-1992; 2001-02; 2005-
William J. Hybl, 1985-86
Charles E. Berry, 1986-88
Reid C. Pixler, 1987-1990
Alvin J. MeikleJohn, Jr., 1987-1994
Thomas T. Grimshaw, 1987-
Charles W. Pike, 1988-
Richard F. Mutzebaugh, 1989-2000; 2003-04
Stanley J. Johnson 1991-1992
William Thiebaut, 1993-94; 2001-02
John W. Suthers, 1993-96
Russel L. George, 1995-2000
Laurence W. DeMuth, Jr., 1997-2000
William G. Kaufman, 1997-2002; 2005-06
Douglas Lamborn, 1999-2000; 2003-04
Matt Smith, 2001-02
Wayne Williams, 2001-04
Tambor Williams, 2003-04
Bryan Fredrickson, 2004-05
Daniel Grossman, 2005-06
Michael Cerbo, 2005-07
Anne McGihon, 2005-10; 2013-18
Ken Gordon, 2007-08
Stanley C. Kent, 2007-14
Brandon Shaffer, 2007-18
Claire Levy, 2008-
Morgan Carroll, 2009-10
Frank McNulty, 2011-12
Robert Gardner, 2011-
Thomas Morris, 2011-
Jon Keyser, 2015-16
Pat Steadman, 2015-18
Yeulin Willett, 2016-2017
Cole Wist, 2017-18
Alicia Duran, 2019-
Sara S. Scott, 2019-
Kerry Tipper, 2019-
Joseph R. Whitfield, 2019-

Alphabetical List of Members of the Colorado Commission on Uniform State Laws

Susan G. Barnes, 1975-76
Charles E. Berry, 1986-88
Elmer L. Brock, 1925-32
Donald G. Brotzman, 1952-62
Douglas G. Brown, 1980-87
C.M. Campbell, 1895-1902
Morgan Carroll, 2009-10
Michael Cerbo, 2005-07
Ralph A. Cole, 1977-86
John W. Davidson, 1911-12
Laurence W. DeMuth, 1935-44
Laurence W. DeMuth, Jr., 1997-2000
Thomas H. Devine, 1903-10
Joseph F. Dolan, 1955-65
Donald J. Dufford, 1979-85
Alicia Duran, 2019-
Willis V. Elliot, 1907-10
Fred Farrar, 1913-14
Jacob Fillius, 1903-06
Bryan Fredrickson, 2004-05
John H. Fry, 1923-24
Robert P. Fullerton, 1977-83; 1984-86
Robert Gardner, 2011-
Russel L. George, 1995-2000
Ken Gordon, 2007-08
Anne McGill Gorsuch, 1979-80
Thomas T. Grimshaw, 1987-
Daniel Grossman, 2005-06
Henry C. Hall, 1911-17
Dwight A. Hamilton, 1965-98
Ralph B. Harden, 1977-78
Horace N. Hawkins, Jr., 1933-37
Gerald Hughs, 1907-10
William J. Hybl, 1985-86
Jean J. Jacobucci, 1950-54
Stanley J. Johnson 1991-1992
William G. Kaufman, 1997-2002; 2005-06
George C. Keely, 1967-1990
Harry Eugene Kelly, 1911-15
Stanley C. Kent, 2007-14
Jon Keyser, 2015-16
Gerald H. Kopel, 1975-76
Kenneth B. Kramer, 1977-78
Douglas Lamborn, 1999-2000; 2003-04
Claire Levy, 2008-
Anne McGihon, 2005-10; 2013-18
Frank McNulty, 2011-2012
Alvin J. MeikleJohn, Jr., 1987-1994
Donald E. Mielke, 1983-1992; 2001-02; 2005- 
Allen Moore, 1932-34
Thomas Morris, 2011-
Richard F. Mutzebaugh, 1989-2000; 2003-04
Fritz A. Nagel, 1964
Forrest C. Northcutt, 1927-32
Thomas J. O'Donnell, 1920-23
Donald N. Pacheco, 1975-76
S.S. Packard, 1915-17
Charles W. Pike, 1988-
Robert J. Pitkin, 1903-1906
Reid C. Pixler, 1987-1990
Charles H. Queary, 1937-1944
Sara S. Scott, 2019-
Brandon Shaffer, 2007-18
William Joseph Shoemaker, 1963-67; 1969-76
Matt Smith, 2001-02
Pat Steadman, 2015-18
Archie M. Stevenson, 1895-1902
Fred W. Stow, 1918-30
Willis L. Strachan, 1915-26
Ronald H. Strahle, 1968-75; 1981-86
John W. Suthers, 1993-96
Willard Teller, 1895-1902
William Thiebaut, 1993-94; 2001-02 
Kerry Tipper, 2019-
Henry W. Toll, 1931-75
John C. Vivian, 1958-63
Charles W. Waterman, 1915-19
Joseph R. Whitfield, 2019-
Yeulin Willett, 2016-2017
Tambor Williams, 2003-04
Wayne Williams, 2001-04
James C. Wilson, Jr., 1968-79
Cole Wist, 2017-18

COVID-19 Resources

Temporary Guidelines for Review and Comment Meetings

The House and Senate are temporarily adjourned. The building is closed to the public.