Skip to main content
Colorado General AssemblyToggle Main Menu
Agency NameToggle Agency Menu
Staff Publications

2017 House Committees of Reference

Published
01/10/2017

AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, & NATURAL RESOURCES
13 members: Representatives Jeni Arndt, Chair, Diane Mitsch Bush, Vice Chair; Jon Becker, Perry Buck, Jessie Danielson, Daneya Esgar, Chris Hansen, Steve Lebsock, Kimmi Lewis, Hugh McKean, Lori Saine, Donald Valdez, Yeulin Willett

APPROPRIATIONS
13 members: Representatives Dave Young, Chair, Millie Hamner, Vice Chair; Jon Becker, Susan Beckman, Jessie Danielson, Justin Everett, Chris Hansen, Alec Garnett, Tracy Kraft-Tharp, Patrick Neville, Dan Pabon, Bob Rankin, Faith Winter

BUSINESS, AFFAIRS & LABOR
13 members: Representatives Tracy Kraft Tharp, Chair, Faith Winter, Vice Chair; Jeni Arndt, James Coleman, Alec Garnett, Matt Gray, Clarice Navarro, Dan Nordberg, Paul Rosenthal, Lang Sias, Dan Thurlow, Kevin Van Winkle, Dave Williams

EDUCATION
13 members: Representatives Brittany Pettersen, Chair, Janet Buckner, Vice Chair; Jeff Bridges, Justin Everett, Tony Exum Sr., Alec Garnett, Pete Lee, Tim Leonard, Paul Lundeen, Barbara McLachlan, Clarice Navarro, Lang Sias, Jim Wilson

FINANCE
13 members: Representatives Dan Pabon, Chair, Mike Foote, Vice Chair; Susan Beckman, Adrienne Benavidez, Marcus Catlin, Phil Covarrubias, Matt Gray, Leslie Herod, Chris Kennedy, Polly Lawrence, Dafna Michaelson Jenet, Dan Thurlow, Kevin Van Winkle

HEALTH, INSURANCE & ENVIRONMENT
11 members: Representatives Joann Ginal, Chair, Daneya Esgar, Vice Chair; Susan Beckman, Janet Buckner, Phil Covarrubias, Stephen Humphrey, Dominique Jackson, Chris Kennedy, Lois Landgraf, Susan Lontine, Kim Ransom

JUDICIARY
11 members: Representatives Pete Lee, Chair, Joe Salazar, Vice Chair; Adrienne Benavidez, Terri Carver, Mike Foote, Leslie Herod, Paul Lundeen, Jovan Melton, Yeulin Willett, Mike Weissman, Cole Wist

LOCAL GOVERNMENT
13 members: Representatives James Coleman, Tony Exum Sr., Matt Gray, Steve Lebsock, Larry Liston, Hugh McKean, Clarice Navarro, Kim Ransom, Paul Rosenthal, Jonathan Singer, Dan Thurlow, Donald Valdez, Jim Wilson

PUBLIC HEALTH CARE & HUMAN SERVICES COMMITTEE
13 members: Representatives Jonathan Singer, Chair, Jessie Danielson, Vice Chair; Marcus Catlin, Justin Everett, Edie Hooton, Joanne Ginal, Lois Landgraf, Kimmi Lewis, Larry Liston, Dafna Michaelson Jenet, Dan Pabon, Brittany Petterson, Kim Ransom

STATE, VETERANS, & MILITARY AFFAIRS
9 members: Representatives Mike Foote, Chair, Susan Lontine, Vice Chair; Adrienne Benavidez, Edie Hooton, Stephen Humphrey, Tim Leonard, Jovan Melton, Mike Weissman, Dave Williams

TRANSPORTATION & ENERGY
13 members: Representatives Diane Mitsch Bush, Chair, Faith Winter, Vice Chair; Jon Becker, Jeff Bridges, Perry Buck, Terri Carver, Daneya Esgar, Joann Ginal, Chris Hansen, Dominique Jackson, Polly Lawrence, Barbara McLachlan, Dan Nordberg    

 

Updated:  01/10/16