Skip to main content
Colorado General AssemblyToggle Main Menu
Agency NameToggle Agency Menu
Session Related Publications

2018 House Committees of Reference

Published
01/10/2017

AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, & NATURAL RESOURCES
13 members:
Representatives Jeni Arndt, Chair, Daneya Esgar, Vice Chair; Jon Becker, Perry Buck, Marc Catlin, Jessie Danielson, Chris Hansen, Dominique Jackson, Kimmi Lewis, Hugh McKean, Dylan Roberts, Lori Saine, Donald Valdez

APPROPRIATIONS
13 members:
Representatives Dave Young, Chair, Millie Hamner, Vice Chair; Jon Becker, Susan Beckman, Jessie Danielson, Justin Everett, Alec Garnett, Chris Hansen, Tracy Kraft-Tharp, Patrick Neville, Dan Pabon, Bob Rankin, Faith Winter

BUSINESS, AFFAIRS & LABOR
13 members:
Representatives Tracy Kraft-Tharp, Chair, Faith Winter, Vice Chair; Jeni Arndt, James Coleman, Alec Garnett, Matt Gray, Larry Liston, Paul Rosenthal, Lang Sias, Dan Thurlow, Kevin Van Winkle, Dave Williams, Vacancy

EDUCATION
13 members:
Representatives Brittany Pettersen, Chair, Janet Buckner, Vice Chair; Jeff Bridges, Justin Everett, Tony Exum Sr., Alec Garnett, Pete Lee, Tim Leonard, Paul Lundeen, Barbara McLachlan, Judy Reyher, Lang Sias, Jim Wilson

FINANCE
13 members:
Representatives Dan Pabon, Chair, Mike Foote, Vice Chair; Susan Beckman, Adrienne Benavidez, Phil Covarrubias, Matt Gray, Leslie Herod, Chris Kennedy, Polly Lawrence, Dafna Michaelson Jenet, Dan Thurlow, Kevin Van Winkle, Vacancy

HEALTH, INSURANCE & ENVIRONMENT
13 members:
Representatives Joann Ginal, Chair, Daneya Esgar, Vice Chair; Susan Beckman, Janet Buckner, Phil Covarrubias, Stephen Humphrey, Dominique Jackson, Chris Kennedy, Lois Landgraf, Susan Lontine, Kim Ransom, Dylan Roberts, Jim Wilson

JUDICIARY
11 members:
Representatives Pete Lee, Chair, Joe Salazar, Vice Chair; Adrienne Benavidez, Terri Carver, Mike Foote, Leslie Herod, Paul Lundeen, Jovan Melton, Mike Weissman, Yeulin Willett, Cole Wist

LOCAL GOVERNMENT
13 members:
Representatives Jonathan Singer, Chair, Tony Exum Sr., Vice Chair; James Coleman, Matt Gray, Steve Lebsock, Larry Liston, Hugh McKean, Kim Ransom, Judy Reyher, Paul Rosenthal, Dan Thurlow, Donald Valdez, Jim Wilson

PUBLIC HEALTH CARE & HUMAN SERVICES COMMITTEE
13 members:
Representatives Jonathan Singer, Chair, Jessie Danielson, Vice Chair; Susan Beckman, Marc Catlin, Justin Everett, Joann Ginal, Edie Hooton, Lois Landgraf, Hugh McKean, Dafna Michaelson Jenet, Dan Pabon, Brittany Pettersen, Kim Ransom

STATE, VETERANS, & MILITARY AFFAIRS
9 members:
Representatives Mike Foote, Chair, Susan Lontine, Vice Chair; Adrienne Benavidez, Edie Hooton, Stephen Humphrey, Tim Leonard, Jovan Melton, Mike Weissman, Dave Williams

TRANSPORTATION & ENERGY
13 members:
Representatives Faith Winter, Chair, Barbara McLachlan, Vice Chair; Jon Becker, Jeff Bridges, Perry Buck, Terri Carver, Daneya Esgar, Joann Ginal, Chris Hansen, Dominique Jackson, Polly Lawrence, Kimmi Lewis, Dylan Roberts